Pure Enchantress Make Up Remover Oil

$44.00

A plant-based oil cleanser that melts away make-up, excess oil, sunscreen and pollutants.

Availability: In stock

SKU: EBFO-1 Category: , Brand: Tags: , ,

Oil cleansers are effective for thoroughly removing make-up and end-of-day build up whilst nourishing the skin. Those with oily skin need not be shy – oil cleansers can work wonders for any skin type if the ingredients are right.

We love Edible Beauty’s Pure Enchantress Make Up Remover Oil as the formula is packed with high-quality botanicals that have acne fighting properties.

Each bottle contains a mix of:

  • Hemp seed oil: hydrates and plumps the skin without clogging pores. It’s also rich in omega-6 fatty acids, which promotes skin cell regeneration and calms inflamed skin.
  • Cherry kernel oil: rich in vitamin A which stimulates fibroblasts, cells responsible for developing the tissue that keeps the skin firm and supple. It’s also potent in vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant in fighting UV damage.
  • Cypress oil: helps combat oily skin by removing excess sebum and contains anti-bacterial properties.
  • Jojoba seed oil: rich in vitamins A, D and E to maintain skin health whilst soothing and hydrating skin.

Contains 50ml

 

Check out other Edible Beauty products here.

*To get more updates about our products, follow us on Facebook or Instagram. 

Massage 1-3 pumps of & Pure Enchantress Makeup Remover Oil onto dry skin using gentle circular motions around cheeks, nose, eyes, forehead and neck, allowing the oil to activate, effortlessly lifting makeup and impurities.

Use a damp wash cloth or makeup remover puff to remove the makeup from the skin's surface, continuing to use gentle circular motions.
Vitis Vinifera (Grapeseed) Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil, Ricinus Comminus (Castor) Seed Oil, Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Seed Oil, Prunus avium (Cherry) Kernel Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress) Oil.
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top